↑  Read the latest from the desks  ·  fresh intelligence, published daily✦Quiet reading✦No ads, ever

✦Corporate brand & media services✦Made in Virginia Beach since 1997✦

Counted, not claimed · as of 2026-10-29 00:13 UTC

The record.

What the house read, who read it, and how the ranges scored. Every figure here is a counter, kept by this worker or by a desk, and the counters undercount rather than overcount. Machine twin: record.json.

110filings read
SEC index of Tue, Oct 27
15,350people today
desks 15,349 · boards 1
0AI reads and calls today
boards · monitors apart: 11
73visits from AI assistants
four desks, 30 days · 8 in the last 7
11ranges scored
82% inside · 3,468 open

Filings read, by SEC index day

Filings stored per SEC index day, counted once each across the boards. A filing can sit on more than one board. The index is read from 13:15 UTC on the next business day and every hour after; first_read is the first tick that stored something for that day, measured since 28 Oct 2026.

Index dayFilingsBusiest boardsFirst readAfter close
Wed, Oct 280——
Tue, Oct 27110Officer Moves 45 · Material Agreements 37 · Annual Meetings 20——
Mon, Oct 26111Officer Moves 42 · Material Agreements 35 · Annual Meetings 23——
Fri, Oct 23113Officer Moves 47 · Material Agreements 39 · Annual Meetings 25——
Thu, Oct 2296Officer Moves 38 · Material Agreements 32 · Charter Amendments 15——
Wed, Oct 2179Material Agreements 33 · Officer Moves 30 · Annual Meetings 7——
Tue, Oct 2084Material Agreements 29 · Officer Moves 27 · Annual Meetings 14——
Mon, Oct 19107Officer Moves 41 · Material Agreements 40 · Annual Meetings 16——
Fri, Oct 1695Officer Moves 38 · Material Agreements 33 · Annual Meetings 10——

Who read the boards, by day

Boards pages, by UTC day. people: human user agents. ai_readers: named AI crawlers and assistants. tool_calls: MCP calls from AI systems. card_fetches: company cards fetched from outside our pages. monitors: registry probes and uptime checks, never added to AI.

DayPeopleAI readersTool callsCard fetchesSearch enginesMonitors
Thu, Oct 291000011
Wed, Oct 2837542252191,275
Tue, Oct 2726782230191,291
Mon, Oct 263472856351,317
Sun, Oct 2519918210121,303
Sat, Oct 24162248071,277
Fri, Oct 231863811061,023
Thu, Oct 221253712013589
Wed, Oct 2117749100131,192
Tue, Oct 201421910171,263
Mon, Oct 1924037113201,231
Sun, Oct 1813381020131,260
Sat, Oct 17203191517101,183
Fri, Oct 161042010015974

Named AI readers, 14 days

The user agents AI companies declare when they read a page.

ReaderPages
Amazonbot120
PerplexityBot104
meta-externalagent67
Bytespider34
OAI-SearchBot31
GPTBot31
ChatGPT-User20
ClaudeBot8
PetalBot3
Claude-User2
YouBot1

Visits from AI assistants

Visits that arrived from an AI assistant's answer. Desks: last 30 days from each desk's own log. Boards: last 14 days, by referrer host.

Assistant · desks, 30 daysVisits
ChatGPT60
Meta AI11
Kagi2
Assistant · boards, 14 daysVisits
None in 14 days0

By desk

Desk30 daysLast 7Most cited article
Markets166airbus-2026-10-04t09-1 (3)
Sports312ncaa-college-athletics-2026-09-27t18-1 (17)
Voyage160studio-segno-superyacht-design-2026-10-07t21-4 (12)
Stash100depop-2026-10-19t00-1 (2)

The ranges, as they score

Edgarette's revenue ranges, hashed when logged and scored when the next 10-K lands. inside_rate is hits over hits plus misses. 3,582 logged, 3,468 open, 9 inside, 2 outside, 103 void; 3,582 of 3,582 receipts verified. The full ledger and the calibration are on the scorecard.

CompanyFY endingRangeActualResultScoredReceipt
AUTOZONE INC $AZO2025-08-30$17.7B–$20.4B$20.3Binside2026-10-262b85286735d60b32
ACUITY INC. $AYI2025-08-31$4.0B–$5.2B$4.6Binside2026-10-23ff5736951c9bc81e
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO., INC. $MSM2025-08-30$2.9B–$4.2B$4.0Binside2026-10-22a55c682be1b34e5e
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO., INC. $MSM2025-08-30$3.3B–$4.1B$4.0Binside2026-10-2281f66cb006983d4a
Lindsay Corporation $LNN2025-08-31$553M–$888M$636Minside2026-10-22c86ca30e2a07fc1d
Lindsay Corporation $LNN2025-08-31$528M–$898M$636Minside2026-10-228bb2d739bbc86492
FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC. $FDS2025-08-31$2.2B–$2.7B$2.5Binside2026-10-2010acba07e3af4b2e
Accenture plc $ACN2025-08-31$64.3B–$78.8B$74.2Binside2026-10-16f7830e62e1f47e11
Micron Technology, Inc. $MU2025-08-28$37.4B–$52.2B$133.2Boutside2026-10-0905c77f73d8046e29
Micron Technology, Inc. $MU2025-08-28$27.1B–$75.7B$133.2Boutside2026-10-09d0553309621d1914
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW $COST2025-08-31$265.0B–$308.6B$303.2Binside2026-10-07382d782ee5018cc4

Cite: POPS4, Edgar & Edgarette: The record, accessed 2026-10-29, https://www.pops4.com/boards/record. CC BY 4.0. Maintained by Jenny Huang Goodman MPA MSc MHSA, Principal. Reporting, not advice.

This desk produces more than just great data. Halt the noise — dashboard.pops4.com — 30 seconds for your event needs, look better than your creators, keep your brand in the real.
Independence. Every range, flag and score on these boards is identical for everyone. Clients of POPS4 or Hako Shikin receive no different numbers, no earlier access and no say in what is published. The service lines shown beside each board describe work we do; they never change the data. For reviewers: Method · Terms of use · Status
Free · unsponsored · source-linked

Clean data. No ads. Not now, not later.

Nine boards reading every SEC filing the business day after it lands, from the settled SEC daily index, ten editorial desks publishing daily, an open endpoint other AIs can query, and a 70,000-product house behind all of it. This is the public record end of it.

Every row is a filing.Straight from the company's own SEC document, linked. Nothing written, nothing inferred.
Nobody is watching you read.No ad trackers, no cookies from us. Our page counts are cookieless.
One email, one job.Watch a company and we hold that address for the alert alone. One tap ends it. Never shared, never passed on.
The house pays for this.Corporate event programs, corporate supplies and branded merchandise, since 1997. That is what funds the desks, under the house's own vendor standards.
Free to reuse with credit · CC BY 4.0 · how the boards are built
Data & Disclosure Notice: Edgar and Edgarette are automated software. Every figure on this page is calculated by software from public filings made by companies and funds with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and is published without individual human review. The accuracy and completeness of those filings are the responsibility of the filers; reports can contain errors and can be amended. Figures are shown as filed and as of each filing's date, and this page may be corrected or updated without notice. Ranges, expected returns, rankings, boats and other measures are statistical descriptions of past filings, not ratings, price forecasts, company guidance or recommendations; past results do not guarantee future results. This is general information published for all readers, not advice tailored to any person's portfolio, needs or circumstances, and nothing here is financial, investment, actuarial, legal, tax or other professional advice. Actuaries and other professionals who use these figures remain responsible for reviewing them for reasonableness and consistency against the original filings and for disclosing their reliance on them. No company, fund or reinsurer pays to be included or ranked. Provided as is, without warranty of any kind. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the SEC or by any company, fund or reinsurer named. All trademarks remain the property of their owners.