↑  Read the latest from the desks  ·  fresh intelligence, published daily✦Quiet reading✦No ads, ever

✦Corporate brand & media services✦Made in Virginia Beach since 1997✦

Asure Software $ASUR Read from its own SEC filings · nothing written, nothing inferred

🫧 Edgar looked up ASURE SOFTWARE, INC. ($ASUR). Last filing: 8-K (1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement), 2026-10-16. 6 event filings (8-K) in the past twelve months. Auditor change (8-K Item 4.01) filed 2025-04-16.

🔖 Exposure: revenue $119.1M (FY2023), total debt $4.3M. Experience: revenue up 24.3% on the year, up 13.0% a year over 4 years; operating margin -2.5%, up from -11.8%. Soundness: equity 43.2% of assets, return on equity -4.8%. Credibility: four or more audited years, reasonable weight. Range: 80% of past cases like this landed between $101.7M and $204.7M next year (method v4.1: its own 4-year record of growth weighed at 50% against $100M–1B filers; across 2019–2025, 69.0% landed inside, 83.4% on the one year the method never saw). In a shock year the stress range is $85.3M to $246.0M. A statistical range, not company guidance. Against peers (23 filers, $50M+ revenue, services-computer integrated systems design): operating margin -2.5% against a 6.6% median; growth 24.3% against 6.0%.

Next year, 80%$102M–$205M
Growth, on the year24.3%
Operating margin−2.5%
Equity of assets43.2%
Credibility50%
Track record9 of 10
ASURE SOFTWARE, INC. against its own record and its peers
Operating marginPeer median 6.6%-2.5%Revenue, on the yearPeer median 6.0%24.3%Equity of assetsPeer median 56.9%43.2%Return on equityPeer median 2.9%-4.8%Gold tick: the median of 19–22 peers with $50M+ revenue in services-computer integrated systems design

Cash

Cash flow (op · inv · fin · free)$19M · −$30M · $24M · $12M
Investment book (cash · short · long)$30M · $10M · $62M · current ratio 1.11 · unrealized −$1M

The figures, as filed

Fiscal year end2023-12-31
Revenue$119M
Revenue, on the year24.3%
Revenue, a year over the record13.0%
Operating margin−2.5%
Operating margin, prior year−11.8%
Net margin−7.7%
Research and development$7M · 5.7% of revenue
Total debt$4M
Equity of assets43.2%
Return on equity−4.8%
Payout of profit—
Dividend per share—
Earnings per share$-0.42
Book value per share$8.66
Revenue per share$5.38
Shares outstanding22,138,000
Audited years read5

Peers: the median of 23 filers with $50M+ revenue in services-computer integrated systems design.

Classic signals · fiscal 2023Altman Z″ -1 distress zone 1968Piotroski F 7 of 9 solid 2000Beneish M -2.64 below the −1.78 line 1999Sloan accruals -6.5% earnings backed by cash 1996DuPont ROE -5.5% = margin -7.7% × turns 0.28 × leverage 2.57

What a terminal subscription used to buy, a filing and arithmetic now give anyone. Published method, from the same filings. Display only: nothing here moves the range or its receipt. Why? →

Health HarborAsure Software sails as: Sound ship

Health watch · 12 monthsquiet · none of the watched events filed

No growth figure to set the speed.

🌊 Visit the Bay →
  • revenue is hard to predict: its 80% range is ±34%

Boat condition = number of warning signs: a serious warning filing in 12 months; liabilities over assets; slow and jumpy; negative operating cash; an 80% revenue range of ±25% or wider. A picture of the signs, not a rating and not investment advice.

Recent filings

Its latest audited year is FY2025, which reports no revenue; the revenue figures and the range here are from FY2023, its last year with revenue on record. Figures are as filed in audited 10-K reports and can move with restatements, acquisitions, disposals or a change in fiscal year. A range set from how past company-years turned out is not a promise about the next one, and says nothing about the share price. Reporting, not investment advice. No price targets and no trading recommendations. Figures from the SEC’s own data · every filing · this page as JSON · ask about another company

1 · Follow

Follow their filings

Or tap watch on any row above. You get the company’s live filing feed and Edgar’s card. Nothing to sign up for.

On Bluesky: follow Edgar & Edgarette.

2 · Price it

A new leader’s rebrand and launch

Priced live by the same engine as our estimator, from the catalogue at wholesale.

Price the printing · Open the full estimator

✦ Build the kit yourself
3 · Confirm

Check it with Jenny

Most buyers check what they found, or what their AI found, with one person before they commit. That person is the principal.

Jenny Huang Goodman MPA MSc MHSA, Principal

Book a time (757) 390-0424
Independence. Every range, flag and score on these boards is identical for everyone. Clients of POPS4 or Hako Shikin receive no different numbers, no earlier access and no say in what is published. The service lines shown beside each board describe work we do; they never change the data. For reviewers: Method · Terms of use · Status
Free · unsponsored · source-linked

Clean data. No ads. Not now, not later.

Nine boards reading every SEC filing the day it lands, ten editorial desks publishing daily, an open endpoint other AIs can query, and a 70,000-product house behind all of it. This is the public record end of it.

Every row is a filing.Straight from the company's own SEC document, linked. Nothing written, nothing inferred.
Nobody is watching you read.No ad trackers, no cookies from us. Our page counts are cookieless.
One email, one job.Watch a company and we hold that address for the alert alone. One tap ends it. Never shared, never passed on.
The house pays for this.Corporate event programs, corporate supplies and branded merchandise, since 1997. That is what funds the desks, under the house's own vendor standards.
Free to reuse with credit · CC BY 4.0 · how the boards are built
Data & Disclosure Notice: Edgar and Edgarette are automated software. Every figure on this page is calculated by software from public filings made by companies and funds with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and is published without individual human review. The accuracy and completeness of those filings are the responsibility of the filers; reports can contain errors and can be amended. Figures are shown as filed and as of each filing's date, and this page may be corrected or updated without notice. Ranges, expected returns, rankings, boats and other measures are statistical descriptions of past filings, not ratings, price forecasts, company guidance or recommendations; past results do not guarantee future results. This is general information published for all readers, not advice tailored to any person's portfolio, needs or circumstances, and nothing here is financial, investment, actuarial, legal, tax or other professional advice. Actuaries and other professionals who use these figures remain responsible for reviewing them for reasonableness and consistency against the original filings and for disclosing their reliance on them. No company, fund or reinsurer pays to be included or ranked. Provided as is, without warranty of any kind. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the SEC or by any company, fund or reinsurer named. All trademarks remain the property of their owners.