Harmony Biosciences Holdings $HRMYRead from its own SEC filings · nothing written, nothing inferred
🫧 Edgar looked up HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. ($HRMY). Last filing: 8-K (5.02 Departure or Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers), 2026-10-13. 11 event filings (8-K) in the past twelve months.
🔖 Exposure: revenue $868.5M (FY2025), total debt $163.7M. Experience: revenue up 21.5% on the year, up 29.9% a year over 4 years; operating margin 24.0%, down from 26.7%. Soundness: equity 68.4% of assets, return on equity 18.2%. Credibility: four or more audited years, reasonable weight. Range: 80% of past cases like this landed between $906.8M and $1.2B next year (method v4.1: its own 4-year record of growth weighed at 50% against $100M–1B filers; across 2019–2025, 69.0% landed inside, 83.4% on the one year the method never saw). In a shock year the stress range is $841.2M to $1.3B. A statistical range, not company guidance. Against peers (114 filers, $50M+ revenue, pharmaceutical preparations): operating margin 24.0% against a -3.8% median; growth 21.5% against 13.7%.
Next year, 80%$907M–$1.2B
Growth, on the year21.5%
Operating margin24.0%
Equity of assets68.4%
Credibility50%
Track record2 of 3
HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. against its own record and its peers
Speed and cash · fiscal 2025
Cash Compass🌱 Cash cow later · growing fast, and already turning revenue into cash
Inside viewTurns 40.1% of revenue into operating cash; revenue growing 25.6% a year over three years; no common dividend.
Outside viewAmong $100M-1B companies: 88th percentile for cash, 83rd for growth. cash growth
Both views must agree for a label · a description, not advice.
Cash flow (op · inv · fin · free)
$348M · −$40M · −$9M · $348M
Investment book (cash · short · long)
$753M · $23M · $107M · current ratio 3.60
Revenue swing · equity of assets
7.7% · 68.4%
Harmony Biosciences Holdings is growing faster than its size class, with steadier revenue. Its own audited SEC figures.
The figures, as filed
Fiscal year end
2025-12-31
Revenue
$868M
Revenue, on the year
21.5%
Revenue, a year over the record
29.9%
Operating margin
24.0%
Operating margin, prior year
26.7%
Net margin
18.3%
Research and development
$190M · 21.8% of revenue
Total debt
$164M
Equity of assets
68.4%
Return on equity
18.2%
Payout of profit
—
Dividend per share
—
Earnings per share
$2.76
Book value per share
$14.86
Revenue per share
$14.83
Shares outstanding
58,544,570
Audited years read
5
Peers: the median of 114 filers with $50M+ revenue in pharmaceutical preparations.
Health HarborHarmony Biosciences Holdings sails as: New ship
Boat condition = number of warning signs: a serious warning filing in 12 months; liabilities over assets; slow and jumpy; negative operating cash; an 80% revenue range of ±25% or wider. A picture of the signs, not a rating and not investment advice.
Recent filings
8-K · 2026-10-13 · 5.02 Departure or Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits
8-K · 2026-08-04 · 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits
8-K · 2026-07-16 · 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure or Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits
8-K · 2026-05-14 · 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders
8-K · 2026-05-07 · 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits
Figures are as filed in audited 10-K reports and can move with restatements, acquisitions, disposals or a change in fiscal year. A range set from how past company-years turned out is not a promise about the next one, and says nothing about the share price. Reporting, not investment advice. No price targets and no trading recommendations. Figures from the SEC’s own data · every filing · this page as JSON · ask about another company
1 · Follow
Follow their filings
Or tap watch on any row above. You get the company’s live filing feed and Edgar’s card. Nothing to sign up for.
Independence. Every range, flag and score on these boards is identical for everyone. Clients of POPS4 or Hako Shikin receive no different numbers, no earlier access and no say in what is published. The service lines shown beside each board describe work we do; they never change the data. For reviewers: Method · Terms of use · Status
Free · unsponsored · source-linked
Clean data. No ads. Not now, not later.
Nine boards reading every SEC filing the day it lands, ten editorial desks publishing daily, an open endpoint other AIs can query, and a 70,000-product house behind all of it. This is the public record end of it.
Every row is a filing.Straight from the company's own SEC document, linked. Nothing written, nothing inferred.
Nobody is watching you read.No ad trackers, no cookies from us. Our page counts are cookieless.
One email, one job.Watch a company and we hold that address for the alert alone. One tap ends it. Never shared, never passed on.
The house pays for this.Corporate event programs, corporate supplies and branded merchandise, since 1997. That is what funds the desks, under the house's own vendor standards.
Data & Disclosure Notice: Edgar and Edgarette are automated software. Every figure on this page is calculated by software from public filings made by companies and funds with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and is published without individual human review. The accuracy and completeness of those filings are the responsibility of the filers; reports can contain errors and can be amended. Figures are shown as filed and as of each filing's date, and this page may be corrected or updated without notice. Ranges, expected returns, rankings, boats and other measures are statistical descriptions of past filings, not ratings, price forecasts, company guidance or recommendations; past results do not guarantee future results. This is general information published for all readers, not advice tailored to any person's portfolio, needs or circumstances, and nothing here is financial, investment, actuarial, legal, tax or other professional advice. Actuaries and other professionals who use these figures remain responsible for reviewing them for reasonableness and consistency against the original filings and for disclosing their reliance on them. No company, fund or reinsurer pays to be included or ranked. Provided as is, without warranty of any kind. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the SEC or by any company, fund or reinsurer named. All trademarks remain the property of their owners.